President’s Office Staff
Name |
Title |
John Christmas, Esq. |
Chief of Staff
Chief Legislative Counsel |
Wendy Prescott Tate |
Chief Operating Officer |
Michele DiPietro |
Executive Assistant to the Council President |
Liz Sweeney |
Special Assistant to the Chief of Staff |
Kareem Groomes |
Policy and Legislative Aide |
Karen Hines |
Administrative Assistant |
Michelle Hasson |
Administrative Assistant |
Colia Adams-Broaddus |
Administrative Assistant |
Administrative Services
Name |
Title |
Tiffany Matthews |
Director of Human Resources |
Shirley Threadgill |
Administrative Services Manager |
John Fenton |
Administrative Services Coordinator |
Leslie Lopez |
Senior Sgt-at-Arms/Admin Support |
Matthew Little |
Deputy Sgt-at-Arms/Admin Support |
Ellis Dickerson |
Assistant Sgt-at-Arms/Admin Support |
Communications
Vincent Thompson |
Director of Communications |
Khara Garcia |
Creative Services Director |
Meaghan F. Washington |
Deputy Director of Communications |
Drew Lackman |
Graphic Designer |
Christopher Mansfield |
Council Photographer/Videographer |
Chief Clerk Office
Name |
Title |
Liz McCollum-Nazario |
Interim Chief Clerk |
Denise Osborne |
Chief Legistar Systems Administrator |
Julia O’Connell |
Administrative Assistant |
Donald Tippett |
Administrative Assistant |
Carlos “Andy” Rendon |
Administrative Assistant |
Tonya Woods |
Administrative Assistant |
Blaise Sabatina |
Administrative Assistant |
Technical Staff
Name |
Title |
Helen Loughead |
Chief Financial Officer |
Stefan Johnson |
Deputy Chief Financial Officer |
Michael Cooke, Esq. |
Senior Legislative Counsel & Chief Ethics Officer |
Jenaye Munford |
Director of Neighborhood Preservation |
Ashley Gilmore |
Deputy Director of Neighborhood Preservation |
Nick Dema |
Executive Director of Housing & Community Development |
Brett Nedelkoff |
Director of Policy & Strategic Initiatives |
Nicholas Sanelli |
Law Clerk |
Bronna Wakefield Esq. |
Staff Attorney |
Colin Stayna-Wynter |
Geographic Information Systems |
Clair Craig |
Geographic Information Systems |
Office of Veterans Affairs
Name |
Title |
Wanda Pate |
Veterans Affairs Manger |
Constance Woods |
Veteran Services Coordinator |
William B. Miller |
Veterans Aide |
Custodial Unit
Name |
Title |
Sarah Toole |
Custodial Supervisor |
Kenyon Alford |
Cleaner |
DD Inge |
Cleaner |
Mildred Dancy |
Cleaner |
Robert Foster |
Cleaner |
Last updated: Apr 25, 2024 @ 5:10 pm